Furniture moves in Madrid from €79 · LetsBoxIt Skip to content

Furniture moves in Madrid, from €79

A sofa, a wardrobe or the washing machine you've just sold: 2 or 3 of us come, wrap it in blankets and take it from one home to another. Fixed price, VAT included, and you book it on WhatsApp.

  • VAT included
  • Usually: 1 hour
  • Every day, 8:00 to 22:00
Sofa and armchairs wrapped in protective film in an empty living room, ready to be moved

What counts as a large item

The price depends on how many large items we take. Small things are almost always included.

  • Sofa or armchairWe wrap it in blankets before taking it out of the house.

  • Bed or mattressIf the bed needs dismantling or assembling, €40 per item.

  • Wardrobe or chest of drawersSame again: dismantling or assembling, €40 per item.

  • Table or shelving unitFrom the dining room, the study or the living room.

  • Fridge or washing machineLarge appliances count as large items too.

Small items: boxes, suitcases and chairs. With 1 large item you can add up to 5; with 2 or 3, up to 10.

Not sure about something? Send us a photo on WhatsApp and we'll tell you how it counts before giving you the price.

What a furniture move costs

Fixed price: it's usually done within 1 hour, but if it takes us longer, you pay the same.

Prices with VAT, collection and delivery within the municipality of Madrid
MovePrice
1 large itemand up to 5 small items · 2 people€79
2 or 3 large itemsand up to 10 small items · 2 or 3 people€99
More than 3 large itemsthat's a full move: get your price herefrom €349
Extras, only if needed
WhatPrice
No liftwith large items, per floor and at each address€15
Dismantling or assemblingper item€40
Outside the municipality of Madridthere and back from central Madrid€0.90/km
Wasted tripwe wait 15 minutes at no charge; if nobody's there, the trip is charged€30
  • Always included.Collection and delivery within the municipality of Madrid, loading, protection with blankets, transport, unloading and VAT.

  • No overtime charges.If the sofa puts up a fight on the stairs, that time is on us, not you.

  • Any day.Every day of the week, from 8:00 to 22:00.

Our van loaded with boxes and a suitcase, on a street in Madrid

Three moves, with the maths done

This is how the price adds up. Anything not in the sum isn't charged.

A sofa from a 3rd floor with no lift in Chamberí to a 1st floor with a lift in Tetuán
€124Move with 1 large item €79 + 3 floors without a lift at collection (3 × €15) €45. In Tetuán, with a lift: €0.
A bed already dismantled, a chest of drawers and 6 boxes, from a ground floor (bajo) in Lavapiés to a 2nd floor with no lift in Carabanchel
€169Move with 2 or 3 large items €99 + 2 floors at delivery (2 × €15) €30 + assembling the bed €40.
A washing machine to a town 20 km from central Madrid, with a lift at both homes
€115Move with 1 large item €79 + 40 km there and back (20 × 2) × €0.90 = €36.

How to book a furniture move

Three messages and you're done. No forms, no calls.

  1. Tell us what it is

    On WhatsApp: what needs moving (a photo helps), the collection address, the delivery address and whether each has a lift.

  2. We give you a price and a day

    We confirm the fixed price, with everything added up, and the day and time that suit you, from 8:00 to 22:00.

  3. You pay and we come

    You pay when we confirm, with a secure payment link, by card or by phone. On the day, we collect, protect, move and unload.

At collection we wait 15 minutes, included in the price. If nobody's there after that, the trip is charged: €30.

Not quite a furniture move?

And if you want to compare with the market, our guide how much a furniture move costs in Madrid (in Spanish) has prices with their sources.

Questions about furniture moves

What if it takes more than an hour?

You pay the same. It's usually done within 1 hour, but the price is fixed even if it takes us longer: there are no overtime charges.

How many boxes can I include?

With 1 large item, up to 5 small items: boxes, suitcases or chairs. With 2 or 3 large items, up to 10. If there are more, tell us when you message and we'll give you a price.

How much do you charge for stairs?

€15 per floor without a lift when there are large items, at each address. If the other home has a lift, nothing is added there.

Do you move furniture outside the city of Madrid?

Yes. Collection and delivery within the municipality of Madrid are included. Outside it, we add €0.90 per km, there and back from central Madrid.

Can you take apart my wardrobe or bed?

Yes. Dismantling or assembling costs €40 per item. Tell us when you message and we'll add it to the fixed price.

When and how do I pay?

When we confirm, we send you a secure payment link and you pay by card or by phone.

Send us a photo and both addresses

We'll reply with the fixed price and the day. If it's more than 3 large items, get a price for your move.